Thursday, May 17, 2012

video
Survivor application submitted!  Photo & Movie attached....vote for this undercover villain! haha! Tell CBS ta vote for "Dirty" :-)

Thursday, May 10, 2012


A group of 5!  This reminds me of BSB & N*SYNC!  Congrats kids - love this song...wanna hear more!  I'm playing it before I start my studies off!  I'm gonna hafta hear ur other songs.  Great vocals...which one will hafta overcome their first drug addiction?  I'm goin with Curly *_^

Other bombass song (but not uplifting but enuf ta make me flip my hair) call me maybe:
Hey I just met you!  And this is crazy!  But here's my numbers....so call me maybe!  It's sooo catchy and a one-year hit wonder...at least this summer with the top down imma pull my 25 y/o hot sexy look off!  Hair will be dyed red/pink!

Ok ok...study time B-)

Wednesday, May 9, 2012

http://www.cnn.com/video/?hpt=hp_c3#/video/us/2012/05/08/dnt-teen-kills-herself-after-bullying.kare I hated being bullied and not sticking up for myself. Scary to see how social media/cell phones just effect kids today. I wonder what's next after social media...I feel like when I'm 80 I'll say yeah back in my days kids would pass notes, or write on bathroom walls...then it became passing txts and writing on facebook walls and now it's hacking public g-boards and writing on cyberwalks Sure hope parents talk to their kids..and if they're not being bullied, make sure their kids aren't on the other side of the fence.
Ahhh day so day two of no facebook...removed the app from the phone and bookmark from my system.  I definitely had some articles I wanted to post on the wall:
http://www.cnn.com/2012/05/07/tech/nevada-driveless-car/index.html?hpt=hp_bn11

Google would have a driverless car!  OMG!  I'm just thinking about a safer way for intoxicated drivers to get home safer....Surely the MAD group would have to agree...*adios u trashy taxi drivers*

http://www.cnn.com/2012/05/03/tech/gaming-gadgets/xbox-kinect-bundle/index.html?hpt=hp_bn11
Microsoft to offer Kinect for $99 (includes xbox 360 but service plan of 2-year live for $15 a month).  That's totally within budget and I get to see what's the latest and greatest online!  Score!  Can't wait to see when this happens :-)

That's all that's on my brain right now...oh and my cubeMate is driving me f'n nuts!!!!!

Tuesday, May 8, 2012

Mmmm

I don't wanna go to work! Must get coffee in veins ~_~


- Posted using BlogPress from my iPhone

Monday, May 7, 2012

Back to writing

K so I'm gonna back off the FB for a lil while and just jot the things that go on in my mind here. Hit the gym n ran 8miles!!! Yes! Got told by my best friends they're moving back to MS. That sucks. I'm really gonna miss them a lot but they gotta live their life n do best by them. Hope they make the right choice. Now I'll be with friends who don't know my Bday or when i need a hug. Siiiiigh. Glad I got the damn dog :)



- Posted using BlogPress from my iPhone